2017-18 Tryout Selections

U16-U19 selections are posted below.

 

Thank you to all who tried out and congratulations to those selected!

Marin FC’s coaches, staff, and volunteers appreciate the immense showing of effort and desire on each face in all the tryout sessions. Over 800 players gave it their all showing without a doubt that the enthusiasm for elite level and year round soccer continues to grow.

Listed below are the roster selections for the 2017-18 U16 to U19 teams (and below that our previously selected U12 to U15 teams).

 

If you are listed, you must confirm your spot by emailing your coach by 6pm on Saturday, May 13th.

For those of you who did not make a Marin FC team this season, we strongly encourage you to continue to develop your game by participating in one of our Alliance Clubs: Central Marin Soccer, North Marin United, and Tiburon Peninsula Soccer Club.  By trying out and making a team with one of these clubs, you will stay connected to the whole county experience and year round training through Marin FC’s monthly Alliance Training Program.

2002 (U16) Girls Blue Selections

Chris-King

U16 GIRLS BLUE COACH Chris King

Email your coach

 

Alicke, Marina

Andreadis, Marina

Carroll, Olivia

Curtaz, Sophia

Cushner, Jordan

Dillon, Abby

Dougherty, Rachel

Evans, Jenna

Flad, Eloise

Greenberg, Thalia

Gustafson, Grace

Hansen, Avery

Lancaster, Jackie

Matsik, Kelsey

Prosnitz, Eliana

Rushlow, Maya

Ryersen, Ellie

Watridge, Shannon

Whetstone, Kirsten

2002 (U16) Boys Blue Selections

Cody Pillon

U16 BOYS BLUE COACH Cody Pillon

Email your coach

 

Albert, Julian

Beak, Mason

Boyle, Leo

Carr, Justin

Challagonda, Ruthwik

Deleon, Byron

Fargo, Hayden

Gramajo, Billy

Herrera, Nicolas

Hsu, Jason

Majidi, Touss

Manthoulis, Paris

Martinez, Javier

Notter, Andrew

Rodriguez, Boris

Ryersen, Otto

Schubert, Keoni

 

2002 (U16) Girls Red Selections

Brandon Murphy

U16 GIRLS RED COACH Brandon Murphy

Email your coach

 

Alexander, Maria

Brunell, Lauren

Burger, Lauren

Cisneros, Sofi

Dahlin, Jenna

Delfs, Olivia

Fisher, Jessica

Grant, Kelley

Hawthorne, Samantha

Huff, Jordyn

Jigalin, Kaitlyn

Karner, Camille

Kelly, Carina

Lefferts, Hana

Mutscheller, Morgan

Philipp, Sydney

Schumacher, Tessa

Swayne, Aisling

Wheeler, Katie

 

2002 (U16) Boys Red Selections

U16 BOYS RED COACH Ben Swann

Email your coach

 

Amador, Enrique

Bartone-Garcia, Pablo

Boutwell, Daelan

Brinck, Mason

Cifuentes, Jechivon

Cushner, Joshua

Diaz, Cristian

Dunn, Conor

Garland, Grant

Gonzalez, Christopher

Hernandez, Jose

Krumbein, Andreas

Motan, Taj

Nilsson, Alexander

Parr, Jackson

Pavis, Elliot

Royo III, Paris

Weitzman, Erez

Yampolsky, Maxwell

2001 (U17) Girls Blue Selections

Tyler Gottschalk

U17 GIRLS BLUE COACH Tyler Gottschalk

Email your coach

 

Anderson, Delaney

Bennett, Georgia

Bolcerek, Summer

Bouton, Grace

Brown, Erin

Cudd, Sadie

Dougherty, Reagan

Dwyer, Caitlin

Ferguson, Renee

Fuchs, Audrey

Janney, Lila

Johnson, Charlotte

Johnson, Reilly

Jones, Callie

McAllister, Lola

Nunez, Alexis

Pero, Madeleine

Plunkett, Fiona

Travers, Elizabeth

Westley, Allie

2001 (U17) Boys Blue Selections

David-Frank

U17 BOYS BLUE COACH Dave Frank

Email your coach

 

Barrios, Chris

De Leon, Danny

De Leon, Jorge Adrian

De Petris, Giancarlo

Denniston, Josh

Etcheverry, Andoni

Fernandez, Arturo

Hardister, Cole

Hetrick, Harrison

Kuffner, Nathaniel

Martinez, Adam

Neville, Sean

Orton, Michael

Sadie, Johannes (Nico)

Wahab, Samy

Walls, Casey

Wheelan, Luke

Whetstone, Kellen

Zolezzi, Erik

2001 (U17) Girls Red Selections

U17 GIRLS RED COACH Jody Lingafeldt

Email your coach

 

Clark, Aliya

Donick, Katie

Dowd, Maddie

Escobar, Cindy

Freeman, Felicia

Gruender, Hannah

Guilhaume, Anouk

Howard, Kyra

Kohlhepp, Kayla

Kyle, Lena

McIntire, Abbey

Muir, Amelia

Stais, Meredith

Suh, Caroline

Suh, Rachel

Tribolet, Mia

2001 (U17) Boys Red Selections

U17 BOYS RED COACH Diego Marroquin

Email your coach

 

Abreu, Tyler

Clarke, Shawn

Fillabi, Kamron

Finnane, Griffin

Foisy, Sebastien

Gaither, Stanley

Gallagher, Cian

Gerstein, William

Grooms, Tucker

Hildebrand, Will

Johnson, Alex

Martinez, Diego

Mercy, Jasper

Neustaetter, Justin

Peters, Alexander

Quiroz, Daniel

Schmidt Minestrelli, Luis

Vance, Lucas

Zolezzi, Adam

 

 

2000 (U18) Boys Blue Selections

Zachary Kingsley

U18 BOYS BLUE COACH Zach Kingsley

Email your coach

 

Barrios, Robin

Casillas, Eddie

Dardon, Brian

Diaz, Brian

Fisher, Nicholas

Fonseca, Jose

Hauzy, Gaspard

Hoffman, Brooks

Jamasbi, Kameron "Kami"

Knight, William

Maldonado, Miguel

Neghasi, Mesgana

Portillo, Erik

Raczek, Christopher

Sachleben, Eric

Sanchez, Miguel

Sievers, Willem "Alec"

Tabassi, Adrian

1999 (U19) Girls Blue Selections

kelly-coffey

U19 GIRLS BLUE COACH Kelly Coffey

Email your coach

 

Blazei, Lauren

Campas, Julianna

Cross, Kira

Curtis, Loralie

Day, Nye

Dillon, Maegen

Dworsky, Claire

Frohan, Lauren

Halford, Hannah

Hasson, Vida

Humphreys, Julia

Janetos, Emlen

Kinney, Elizabeth (Liza)

Lema, Alexia

Long, Natalie

Manthouli, Athena

McClinton, Jazzaray

Robinowitz, Helena

Rogers, Quinn

Samuels, Lena

 

1999 (U19) Boys Blue Selections

U19 BOYS BLUE COACH Phil Billeci-Gard

Email your coach

 

Aldana, Jorge

Capitolo, Callan

Cawood, Benjamin

Fries, Bennett

Glasser, Michael

Guns, Jack

Ingersoll, Eric

Jung, Stefan

Kelly, Miles

Kennedy, Jacob

Ravanfar, Payam

Rogan, Eamon

Rosales, Bryan

Ryan, Aidan

Schten, Aaron

Schwartz, Owen

Singer, Jack

Stervinou, Lane

1999 (U19) Girls Red Selections

Shane Kennedy

U19 GIRLS RED COACH Shane Kennedy

Email your coach

 

Bell, Lauren

Campodonico, Stella

Cuenco, Natalie

De Petris, Nicole

Garcia, Jully

Jackett, Emma

Kessel, Kira

Lem, Sabrina

Noto, Lily

Peck, Audrey

Ross, Lauren

Scharf, Julia

Serchia, Silvana

Waldron, Haley

Woodlief, Tess

Wuthrich, Caroline

 

1999 (U19) Boys Red Selections

Spencer Stanton

U19 BOYS RED COACH Spencer Stanton

Email your coach

 

Albert, Kyle

Beltran, Randy

Brokering, Francis

Esrefoglu, Metincan

Fowler, James

Funes, Noel

Gilley, Carson

Gramajo, Jeiman

Hildebrand, Jack

Johnson, Matthew

Knee, Griffin

Kraybill, Eric

Lopes, Nathan

Reynolds, Dakota

Rickard, Charlie

Wight, Jack (John Jr.)

2006 (U12) Girls Selections

U12 GIRLS COACH Mattias Kodozman

Email your coach

 

Alpert, Dylan
Betti, Hendrix
Boekhoff, Smilla
Boone, Maddie
Jimenez Donovan, Clea
Lowe, Carly
MacDonald, Logan
Mergenthaler, Madelyn
Potter, Jordan
Ratto, Stella
Rode, Mariana
Vaca, Eva

 

2006 (U12) Boys Selections

U12 USDA COACH Michael Sharp

Email your coach

 

Ballschmider, Julian
Cifuentes, Elian
Cristea, Teo
Diaz, Rodrigo
Diaz-Avalos, Adriel
Ellman, Jon
Estrada, Christopher
Felix, Diego
Green , Devon
Griffin, Thomas
Hayward, Alexander

Janeš, Elia
Jones, River
King-Oyobio, Quentin
Meigs, Logan
Ostrander, Jake
Perkins, Jake
Richmond, Watts
Salinas, Edwin
Schauble, Tristan
Shaw, Christian

2005 (U13) Girls Selections

U13 GIRLS COACH Tyler Gottschalk

Email your coach

 

Beard, Micaela
Capitolo, Caitlin
Curtaz, Mia
Curtaz, Zoe
Daniel, Sarah

Durkin, Caoilinn
Hale, Kathryn
Jenkyn, Imogen
Lowenstein, Katherine

Matney, Fiona
Mortimer, Elodie
Nettz, Mia
Nogueiro, Kathryn
Nogueiro, Sofia
Shannon, Emmie
Steele, Gaby
Strack, Lexi
Swindle, Chloe
Welch, Natalie

2005 (U13) Boys Selections

U13 USDA COACH Shea Whelan

Email your coach

 

Das, Achilles
Gustafson, Griffin
Hadden, Liam
Hamza Goodacre, Alex
Jankoski, Taylor
Karo, Ayden
Landis, James
Leidlein, Reed
Leikin, Adam
Mackay, Ronan
Mallard, Finlay
McIntire, Jack
Middleton, John (Jack)
Murdoch, Ian
Posselt, Luke
Schmidt Minestrelli, Lenny
Shearman, Louis
Stanek, Krystof
Tan, Russell
Turner, Luke
Yamamoto, Sena

2004 (U14) Girls Selections

Robert-Funes

U13 GIRLS COACH Rob Funes

Email your coach

 

Allen, Emma
Anderson, Riley
Bergholt, Alexandra
Block, Charlotte
Boyd, Sydney
Bromberg, Sophia
Button, Rebecca
Casey, Ellie
Dominguez, Mia
Dougherty, Ryann
Greenberg, Ariana
Hamant, Mia
Jones, Avery
Kamperin, Annelie
Kennedy, Fiorella
Klingelhofer, Ella
Korich, Olivia
Lash, Kaya
Lucey, Brianna
McFadden, Honor
McKechnie, Claire
McKechnie, Lauren
Pero, Sophia
Poulos, Calista
Salvetti, Briana
Savage Schwartz, Chiara
Shepherd, Zoe
Sherry, Rebecca
Southern, Isabelle
Sugrue, Lena
Summers, Lauren
Taube, Lily
Tribolet, Natasha
Weisman, Kendra
Wells, Maya

2004 (U14) Boys Selections

Joshua Kalkstein

U14 USDA COACH Josh Kalkstein

Email your coach

 

Alicke, Diego
Baig, Rafi
Chase, Ethan
Cifuentes, Kevin
Clark, Luke
Costa, Igor
Dick, George
Dossey, Finn
Fargo, Keaton
Fullerton, Ty
Gonzalez, Diego
Hernandez, David
Hernandez, Josiah
Hinnant, Clayton
Hoeberichts, Schuyler
Huck, Tyler
Islam, Trevor
Lee, Matthew
Lillington, Zack
Majidi, Kia
Mascott, Parker
Mazariegos, Dave
McConnell, Stokes
Morales, Cesar
Motha-Hanna, Kiran
Nunez, Luke
Palmer, Andrew
Pielert, Luke
Rodas, Emerson

Rodas, Wesley
Royo, Julian
Southern, Ben
Velyvis, Zachary
Wahab, Salem

2003 (U15) Girls Selections

Robert-Funes

U15 GIRLS COACH Rob Funes

Email your coach

 

Bromberg, Kiara
Citroen, Logan
Clayton, Gaelen
Compton, June Li
Cumming, Margo
De Leon, Caroline
Deeik, Mary
Downing, Lucy
Evers, Caitlin
Felder, Lindsay
Frumkes, Anji
Gazzola, Claire
Gonzalez, Judinelly
Hanna, Halle
Harle, Natalie
Hatch, Laura
Herbermann, Talia

Hildebrand, Peyton
Hohmann, Makenna
Hyman, Ella
Jeffry, Olivia
Karp, Mari
Kiger, Zara
Love, Natalie
Lowe, Maddie
Martin, Taylor
McCormack, Yuna
Morgan, Abigail
Morris, Aspen
Namba, Noelle
Peterson, Cassandra
Rembrandt, Maya
Sloan, Eve
Vaca, Sofia
Vara, Reyna
Zacarias, Carmen

2003 (U15) Boys Selections

U15 BOYS BLUE COACH Phil Billeci-Gard

Email your coach

 

Aley, Aiden
Benson, Owen
Carr, Ethan
Dardon, Anthony
Duchon, Gage
Felix, Andres
Gonzalez, Nylmar
Guggenheim, Adam
Karlinsky, Neal
Kennedy, Jordan
Marmolejo, Alex
McFadden, Jacob
McGrath, Miles
Pennell, Benjamin
Stiewe, Blake
Thorp, Connor
Vasquez, Adrian

U15 BOYS RED COACH Diego Marroquin

Email your coach

 

Bell, Tyler
Brown, Gregory
Castrejon, Zachary
Epps, Jackson
Jessen, Matthew
Kahn, Ethan
Kuhrman, Casey
Logan, Davis
Mandel, Jacob
Mandel, Lucas
Margolis, Milo
Pierce, Gavin
Sidon, Julian
Smith, Anderson
Thaler, Avi
Vafaie, Kaveh
Zerauschek, Riccardo